AFRC Commander Directed Investigation
[…] (c) No person subject to this chapter may compel any person to make a statement or produce evidence before any military tribunal if the statement or evidence is not material to the issue and may tend to degrade him.
(d) No statement obtained from any person in violation of this article, or through the use of coercion, unlawful influence, or unlawful inducement may be received in evidence against him in a trial by court-martial."

In addition, I think that 10 USC 1219 applies:

"A member of an armed force may not be required to sign a statement relating to the origin, incurrence, or aggravation of a
disease or injury that he has. Any such statement against his interests, signed by a member, is invalid."

A "violation of a profile" is not a crime. I cannot state unequivocally that this is not a chargeable offense, but I my research has not revealed any cases where this has been charged.

Finally, I point out that the Air Force disability regulation, AFI 36-3212, states that: